Overleden


Jaar: 2024 - 2023 - 2022 - 2021 - 2020 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996 - 1995 - 1994 - 1993 - 1992 - 1991 - 1990 - 1989 - 1988 - 1987 - 1986 - 1985 - 1984 - 1983 - 1982 - 1981 - 1980 - 1979 - 1978 - 1977 - 1976 - 1975 - 1974 - 1973 - 1972 - 1971 - 1970 - 1969 - 1968 - 1967 - 1966 - 1965 - 1964 - 1963 - 1962 - 1961 - 1960 - 1959 - 1958 - 1957 - 1956 - 1955 - 1954 - 1953 - 1952 - 1951 - 1950 - 1949 - 1948 - 1947 - 1946 - 1945 - 1944 - 1943 - 1942 - 1941 - 1940 - 1939 - 1938 - 1937 - 1936 - 1935 - 1934 - 1933 - 1932 - 1931 - 1930 - 1929 - 1928 - 1927 - 1926 - 1925 - 1924 - 1923 - 1922 - 1921 - 1920 - 1919 - 1918 - 1917 - 1916 - 1915 - 1914 - 1913 - 1912 - 1911 - 1910 - 1909 - 1908 - 1907 - 1906 - 1905 - 1904 - 1903 - 1902 - 1901 - 1900 - 1899 - 1898 - 1897 - 1896 - 1895 - 1894 - 1893 - 1892 - 1891 - 1890 - 1889 - 1888 - 1887 - 1886 - 1885 - 1884 - 1883 - 1882 - 1881 - 1880 - 1879 - 1878 - 1877 - 1876 - 1875 - 1874 - 1873 - 1872 - 1871 - 1870 - 1869 - 1868 - 1867 - 1866 - 1865 - 1864 - 1863 - 1862 - 1861 - 1860 - 1859 - 1858 - 1857 - 1856 - 1855 - 1854 - 1853 - 1852 - 1851 - 1850 - 1849 - 1848 - 1847 - 1846 - 1845 - 1844 - 1843 - 1842 - 1841 - 1840 - 1839 - 1838 - 1837 - 1836 - 1835 - 1834 - 1833 - 1832 - 1831 - 1830 - 1829 - 1828 - 1827 - 1826 - 1825 - 1824 - 1823 - 1822 - 1821 - 1820 - 1819 - 1818 - 1817 - 1816 - 1815 - 1814 - 1813 - 1812 - 1811 - 1810 - 1809 - 1808 - 1807 - 1806 - 1805 - 1804 - 1803 - 1802 - 1801 - 1800 - 1799 - 1798 - 1797 - 1796 - 1795 - 1794 - 1793 - 1792 - 1791 - 1790 - 1789 - 1788 - 1787 - 1786 - 1785 - 1784 - 1783 - 1782 - 1781 - 1780 - 1779 - 1778 - 1777 - 1776 - 1775 - 1774 - 1773 - 1772 - 1771 - 1770

naamgeboortedatumoverlijdensdatumgemeentesbijzonderheden
ds. C. Staal (Cornelis) 06-01-1860 Kapelle 28-12-1923 Oud-Vossemeer Oosterland-gk 1901, Oud-Vossemeer-gk
ds. S.J. Piso (Stefanus Janus) 15-05-1865 Gersloot 27-12-1923 Hijlaard Oldeholtwolde-hg 1892, Lutkewierum-hg 1895, Twisk-hg 1900, Hijlaard-hg 1906 begrafenis 31-12 Hijlaard
ds. C. van Adrichem (Cornelis) 12-01-1851 IJsselmonde 22-12-1923 Paterson (VS) oefenaar Sheboygan-VS 1909, pred. Kalamazoo-VS 1912, Paterson-VS 1917
ds. A. Guldenarm (Adamus) 02-04-1850 Engwierum 18-12-1923 Alkmaar kand. 1877, Nieuwpoort-hg 1877, Alkmaar-hg 1881-1908 begrafenis 21-12 Alkmaar
ds. J.C. Manssen (Johan Coenraad) 06-09-1840 Kampen 17-12-1923 Nijmegen Stadskanaal-elg, Amersfoort-elg, Gravenhage-elg
ds. L.F.A. Westerbeek van Eerten (Lodewijk Frederik Arij) 29-10-1849 Varsseveld 12-12-1923 Varsseveld kand. 1873, Hall-hg 1873, Oud-Loosdrecht-hg 1876, Meerkerk-hg 1886, Serooskerke-hg 1889, Nieuwerkerk aan den IJssel-hg 1895, Varsseveld-hg 1897-1913
ds. J.W. van der Linden (Jan Willem) 22-10-1846 Gravenhage 03-12-1923 Gravenhage Krommenie-doops, Barsingerhorn-doops, Hoorn-doops, Harlingen-doops -1912
ds. S. van Doorn (Samuel) 15-08-1877 Fijnaart 01-12-1923 Makassar Sluipwijk-hg 1908, Noordgouwe-hg 1915, Pontianak 1919, Soekaboemi 1920, Makasser 1922
ds. J.W. Gunning (Jan Willem) 15-06-1862 Utrecht 25-11-1923 Noordwijkerhout kand. 1885, Eerbeek-hg 1886, zendingsdir. Rotterdam 1897 begrafenis 29-11 Hummelo (rouwdienst 28-11 Oegstgeest)
ds. D. Cladder (Dirk) 06-08-1859 Amsterdam 23-11-1923 Utrecht Gramsbergen-hg 1885, Renkum-hg 1888, Schoonrewoerd-hg 1891-1910
ds. H.G. Tonsbeek (Hendrik Gerardus) 22-06-1850 Amsterdam 23-11-1923 Roswinkel Schoonebeek-hg 1881, Kolham-hg 1887, Roswinkel-hg 1890
ds. J.H. Gerritsen (Jan Hendrik) 18-01-1867 Nijmegen 17-11-1923 Gravenhage studie Utrecht, kand. 1890, Lopik-hg 1891, Dedemsvaart-hg 1895, Gravenhage-hg 1898-1919 begrafenis 21-11 Gravenhage
N.G. van Brederode (Nanno Geerts) 27-05-1854 Groningen 11-11-1923 Haule voorganger Varsseveld-npb
R. Klein (Reinder) 24-10-1841 Makkum 04-11-1923 Harlingen voorganger West-Terschelling-gk
ds. M.A. Rouwenhorst (Marinus Adrianus) 02-03-1857 Apeldoorn 25-10-1923 Leersum Waarde-hg 1885, Rozenburg-hg 1886, Indie Soemanep-Poerbolinga 1891, Madioen, Leersum-hg 1902 begrafenis 30-10 Leersum
ds. E. Kuijlman (Everhart) 09-08-1877 Princenhage 21-10-1923 Batavia Hoedekenskerke-hg 1902, Indie: Pntianak 1908, Djokjakarta, Pati 1916, Batavia 1921
ds. J.J. Koopmans (Jacob Jochems) 28-12-1859 Hallum 10-10-1923 Drimmelen Heerjansdam-gk 1886, Naaldwijk-gk 1891, Grijpskerke-gk, Raamsdonksveer-gk 1916 begrafenis 15-10 Raamsdonk
ds. W.H.H. Middendorp (Willem Hendrik Herman) 15-11-1884 Amsterdam 03-10-1923 Vlissingen kand. 1911, Wanneperveen-hg 1912, Ommelanderwijk-hg 1917, Vlissingen-hg 1922 begrafenis 6-10 Vlissingen
ds. H.J. Logchers (Hendrik Jan) 18-04-1865 Deventer 25-09-1923 Veendam Oude-Leije-veg, Nijverdal-veg 1909, Veendam-veg 1918-22 begrafenis 29-9 Veendam
ds. M. Lindenborn (Marinus) 21-10-1876 Rotterdam 10-09-1923 Rotterdam kand. 1898, hulppred. Ostende 1898-99, pred. Babylonienbroek-hg 1900, Angeren-hg 1907, dir. Ned. Zending 1913 begrafenis 13-9 Crooswijk
ds. J. Steenbeek (Jorden) 28-04-1859 Eerbeek 08-09-1923 Vianen kand. 1883, Nieuwleusen-hg, Vianen-hg 1891 begrafenis Vianen
J.H. Denee (Johannes Hendrik) 31-07-1887 Amsterdam 28-08-1923 Hilversum g.o. Amsterdam-hg begrafenis 1-9 Hilversum
ds. H. Bleijenberg (Hendrik) 07-06-1841 Zwolle 24-08-1923 Oldebroek
ds. K.G.M. Westerbeek van Eerten (Karel Gerhard Marie) 13-01-1858 Doetinchem 18-08-1923 Kampen Tienhoven-hg 1886, Tienhoven-gk 1886-91
ds. J.A.F. van der Meer van Kuffeler (Jacques Anne Francois) 07-08-1843 Batavia 17-08-1923 Gravenhage Nieuwveen-hg, Assendelft-hg, Moordrecht-hg begrafenis 21-8 Gravenhage
ds. C.H. Nolke (Casper Hendrik) 19-04-1874 16-08-1923 Amsterdam studie Groningen, kand. 1898, Hoogblokland-hg 1900, Hattem-hg 1903, Amsterdam-hg 1916 begrafenis 20-8 Amsterdam
ds. G.J. Brutel de la Riviere (Guilliam Johannes) 10-12-1855 Meppel 13-08-1923 Gravenhage kand. 1879, Krabbendijke-hg 1880, Houtrijk-hg 1883, Zuiderwoude-hg 1888, Zundert-hg 1888, Ressen-hg 1891-93, Uitwijk-hg 1894, Gravenmoer-hg 1896-1903, gevangenispred. Scheveningen begrafenis 16-8 Gravenhage
ds. P.J. van der Meulen (Pieter Jacob) 17-08-1865 Zeist 10-08-1923 Zeist Wichmond-hg 1891, Baarland-hg 1894, Tubbergen-hg 1897, Delfzijl-hg 1909-12
ds. H. Pierson (Hendrik) 10-06-1834 Amsterdam 07-08-1923 Groningen Heinenoord-hg 1857, Hertogenbosch-hg 1869, bijz. werk Zetten 1878 begrafenis 9-8 Zetten
ds. H. Doornveld (Harmen) 18-04-1839 IJlst 06-08-1923 Nunspeet Wilnis-hg 1879, Eemnes-Buiten-hg 1882, Staphorst-hg 1884, Wanswerd-hg 1886, Huizen-hg 1888, Wierden-hg 1892, Bruchem-Kerkwijk-hg 1897, Veenendaal-hg 1901, Oudewater-hg 1908, Maartensdijk-hg 1913-19 begrafenis 11-8 Nunspeet
ds. G. Kruyswijk (Gerrit) 01-03-1892 Hoogeveen 25-07-1923 Schiedam Oudega-gk 1920, Schiedam-gk 1922 begrafenis 28-7 Schiedam
ds. D. Snijder (Daniel) 09-02-1847 Harlingen 19-07-1923 Bussum Den Helder-helg 1873, Bodegraven-elg 1883, Gorinchem-helg 1886-1901, hulppred. Bussum-elg begrafenis 23-7 Bussum
ds. H. Visch (Hannes) 21-03-1842 Doornspijk 19-07-1923 Rhenen Ravenswaaij-hg 1881, Herwijnen-hg, Waarder-hg, Vuren-hg, Steenwijk-hg 1918
ds. B.W. ter Meulen (Berend Willem) 02-09-1872 Eefde 13-07-1923 Sleen Blija-gk 1899, Sleen-gk 1918
ds. E.T. Ploos van Amstel (Eduard Theodorus) 15-09-1858 Nieuwer-Amstel 12-07-1923 Amsterdam Amahai-hulp 1885, Amerth 1886-90, Oosterend-Fr-gk 1891-92 begrafenis 17-7 Amsterdam
ds. W.J. Manssen (Willem Jacob) 09-07-1842 Kampen 30-06-1923 Zaandam kand 1865, Den Helder-elg 1866, Beverwijk-elg 1867, Amersfoort-elg 1870, Zaandam-elg 1875-1908
ds. H.A.J. Lutge (Heinrich Andreas Johannes) 23-06-1850 Elberfeld 26-06-1923 Heemse Nederhorst den Berg-hg 1874 begrafenis 30-6 Amsterdam
R.G. Barends (Rinse Gentius) 09-06-1859 Sexbierum 24-06-1923 Amsterdam hulppred. Eierland-Tex 1892, evang. Heiloo 1907, reizend evang. Noord-Holland
ds. J. Scherpenhuijsen (Jan) 28-12-1877 Haarlem 24-06-1923 Alkmaar Den Hoorn-Tex-doops 1905, Den Ilp-Landsmeer-doops, De Rijp-doops 1914, Barsingerhorn-doops crematie 29-6 Westerveld Velsen
ds. J.H. Wensinck (Johan Herman) 22-02-1854 Zutphen 10-06-1923 Utrecht kand. 1878, Wezep-hg 1879, Aarlanderveen-hg 1881, Nederlangbroek-hg 1884, Benschop-hg 1887, Nijkerk-hg 1889, Alphen aan den Rijn-hg 1898-1911
B. Kooijman (Bart) 28-01-1866 Vianen 09-06-1923 Duisburg g.o. Hollandscheveld-Nieuweroord-hg 1894, Peperga-Blesdijke-hg 1895 (tevens Wijnjeterp-evang-hg 1895-97), hulppred. Ankeveen-hg 1897, g.o. Duisburg-Ruhrort 1904
ds. P.A. Riedel (Petrus Adrianus) 14-01-1852 Widervank 06-06-1923 Oosterbeek Wijdenes-hg 1875, Oterleek-hg, Giethoorn-hg, Aartswoud-hg, Oudorp-hg, Krommenie-hg, Lochem-hg, Oisterwijk-hg -1916
A.J. van Lummel (Arnoud Johan) 11-11-1861 Utrecht ??-05-1923 Grand Rapids Dinxperlo-Varsseveld-gk, Amerika
ds. P.D. de Groot (Pier Douwes) 16-08-1858 Nes 31-05-1923 Leeuwarden Naaldwijk-gk, Rinsumageest-gk, Meppel-gk, Emlichheim, Wanswerd-gk 1906-22
ds. IJ.D. Muller Massis (IJsbrand Dirk) 02-01-1846 Leiden 28-05-1923 Velp studie Utrecht, Wichmond-hg 1871, Groningen-hg 1877-88, Ooij-hg 1896-1901 begrafenis 31-5 Rozendaal
ds. H.J. Allaart (Houterman Jan) 27-10-1864 Serooskerke 27-05-1923 Leeuwarden Deventer-gk 1889, Harlingen-gk 1895 begrafenis 31-5 Harlingen
ds. A.F. van der Scheer (Adolph Frederik) 17-06-1847 Vlaardingen 22-05-1923 Zeist Gapinge-hg, Callantsoog-hg, Appelscha-hg, Waterlandkerkje-hg, Surhuisterveen-hg, Wijdenes-hg, Vledder-hg, Oudehorne-hg, Drempt-hg, Ossendrecht-hg, Roosendaal-hg -1908
ds. A.H. Wefers Bettink (Anthonie Hendrik) 15-11-1873 Utrecht 18-05-1923 Amsterdam Veldhoven-hg 1910, Oosthuizen-hg 1914, Sappemeer-hg 1917 begrafenis Utrecht
ds. B.W. Colenbrander (Bernard Willem) 06-01-1836 Herwen 15-05-1923 Gravenhage kand. 1860, Engelum-hg 1861, Wijnaldum-hg 1866, Drachten-hg 1868, Nieuw-Beerta-hg 1876, Herwen-hg 1877, Naaldwijk-hg 1888, Brielle-hg 1890, Enkhuizen-hg 1896-1901 begrafenis 19-5 Gravenhage
ds. J.D. van de Craats (Jan Dirk) 08-02-1878 Kootwijkerbroek 14-05-1923 Ermelo Odijk-hg 1903-06
J.J.L. van Wijk (Johannes Jacobus Lodewijk) 12-08-1842 Amsterdam 14-05-1923 Emst evang. Utrecht ca. 1880, evang. Emst ca. 1891
ds. F. Germs (Fredrik) 27-02-1851 Groningen 12-05-1923 Groningen Visvliet-hg 1876, Wier-hg 1879, Vledder-hg 1882, Niehove-hg 1885, Twijzel-hg 1888-1915 begrafenis 15-5 Groningen
ds. W. Groeneweg (Willem) 11-05-1867 Rotterdam 01-05-1923 Glanerbrug Stavoren-hg 1896, Enter-hg 1904, Glanerbrug-hg 1914 begrafenis 5-5 Glanerbrug
ds. V.J. Koningsberger (Victor Jacob) 31-01-1840 Rotterdam 30-04-1923 Noordwijk aan Zee-hg 1863, Hazerswoude-hg 1865, Velp-hg 1867, Utrecht-hg 1871-1900
ds. D.J. Aris (David Jacobus) 20-11-1869 Amsterdam 21-04-1923 Drachten kand. 1893, Lettelbert-Enumtil-hg 1893, Garijp-hg 1895, Drachten-hg 1896, Drachten-evang-hg 1900 begrafenis 24-4 Drachten
ds. A. Dronkers (Anthonie) 24-10-1877 Middelburg 08-04-1923 Ankeveen begrafenis 12-4 Ankeveen
ds. H.G. Roozeboom (Hendrik Gerke) 25-01-1864 Gasselternijveensemond 02-04-1923 Feerwerd Anloo-hg 1893, Elkerzee-hg 1895, Nijehaske-hg 1898, Engelbert-hg 1904, Feerwerd-hg 1918 begrafenis 6-4 Feerwerd
ds. J. Bruin (Jan) 26-08-1857 Hoogkarspel 24-03-1923 Baflo kand. 1884, Nieuwolda-gk 1884, Baflo-gk 1889 begrafenis 28-3
ds. H. van Essen (Hendrik) 26-09-1869 Rotterdam-Delfshaven 24-03-1923 Oudelande kand. 1897, Nieuwvliet-hg 1898, Hoedekenskerke-hg 1909, Oudelande-hg 1921
ds. H. Metz (Hendrik) 11-04-1858 Amsterdam 24-03-1923 Rotterdam Lopik-hg 1882, Leerdam-hg, Schiedam-hg, Rotterdam-hg 1892-96 begrafenis 27-3 Crooswijk
ds. J. Homan (Jacobus) 14-07-1872 Blankenham 21-03-1923 Groningen Wirdum-hg 1898, Zandt-hg, Blijham-hg 1903
H. Ormel (Hendrikus) 25-07-1858 Aalten 16-03-1923 Zwijndrecht oefenaar Silvolde-Gendringen-gk, Lochem-Barhcem-gk, Rheine-Essen-Bochum, Bedum-gk, Groote Lindt-gk 1920
ds. G.F. Kerkhof (Gerardus Franciscus) 21-06-1874 Rotterdam 12-03-1923 Oost- en West-Souburg studie VU Amsterdam, Souburg-gk 1901
ds. A. Delfos (Abraham) 04-09-1849 Leiden 08-03-1923 Amsterdam studie Kampen, kand. 1880, missionair pred. Soerabaja 1880, Kamperland-gk 1888, Hellevoetsluis-gk 1893-1910 begrafenis 12-3 Amsterdam
ds. D.J.B. Wijers (Dirk Jan Bergardus) 26-06-1864 Doesburg 06-03-1923 Temanggoeng-Padalarang kand. 1888, Hijlaard-gk 1889, Alkmaar-gk 1891, Voorburg-gk 1892, Enschede-gk 1896, Batavia 1899-1914
ds. H.G. van der Flier (Hendrik Gerardus) 12-12-1874 Harlingen 05-03-1923 Colmschate
ds. N.D. Kroese (Nicolaas Daniel) 01-02-1877 Workum 04-03-1923 Cuijk
ds. J.J. Otte (Jan Jacob) 16-03-1869 Colijnsplaat 03-03-1923 Rotterdam Rotterdam-vgg 1922 begrafenis 7-3 Crooswijk
ds. J.L. Heldring (Johannes Lodewijk) 26-03-1852 Hemmen 01-03-1923 Oosterbeek studie Leiden, Bussum-hg 1879, Zandvoort-hg 1882, Middelburg-hg 1888, Rotterdam-hg 1893, Amsterdam-hg 1900 begrafenis 5-3 Westerveld
ds. J.G. Steenbeek (Jan Gerhard) 25-09-1854 Ellecom 01-03-1923 Ellecom Moerkapelle-hg, Kethel-hg, Weesp-hg -1921 begrafenis 5-3
ds. A.M. Venker (Andre Matthieu) 11-12-1837 Leiden 23-02-1923 Gravenhage Koedijk-hg, Brouwershaven-hg, Steenbergen-hg begrafenis 26-2 Gravenhage
ds. J.F. de Klerk (Johannes Frederik) 03-04-1857 Rotterdam-Delfshaven 18-02-1923 Arnhem Nieuwpoort-hg, Dirksland-hg, Ameide-Tienhoven-hg, Onstwedde-hg, Rotterdam-Charlois-hg, Zuilen-hg, Elden-hg begrafenis 22-2 Arnhem (rouwdienst diak.huis 11.00 uur)
ds. J. Breukelaar (Johannes) 29-04-1859 Aalten 15-02-1923 Utrecht Arum-gk 1882, Leens-gk, Nijmegen-gk, Bodegraven-gk, Utrecht-gk 1906-20 begrafenis 19-2 Utrecht
ds. J.B.C. Schuuring (Jan Bernard Cornelis) 01-12-1849 Rockanje 08-02-1923 Drimmelen kand. 1883, Kruisland-hg 1884, Ossendrecht-hg 1886, Wapserveen-hg 1891, Drimmelen-hg 1893
ds. H.H. Kolkmeijer (Herman Hendrik) 12-11-1882 Haarlem 13-01-1923 Waardenburg Nijega-Elahuizen-hg 1910, Baambrugge-hg 1914, Waardenburg-hg 1918 begrafenis 17-1 Waardenburg
ds. P.N. Pikaar (Pieter Nicolaas) 17-09-1839 Amsterdam 13-01-1923 Velp Kootwijk-hg, Hoogblokland-hg, Rhenen-hg, Goes-hg, Dieren-hg
ds. J.H.W. Bisschop Boele (Johan Herman Willem) 17-09-1864 Breda 07-01-1923 Groningen Oostwest-Blokker-hg 1888, Twisk-hg 1891, Dokkum-vcg 1895, Groningen-rem 1899 begrafenis 11-1 Groningen
ds. C.J. Troste (Carel Jacobus) 19-04-1850 Workum 03-01-1923 Groningen Saaksum-hg, Noordhorn-hg
maandag 24 juni 2024