Overleden


Jaar: 2023 - 2022 - 2021 - 2020 - 2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996 - 1995 - 1994 - 1993 - 1992 - 1991 - 1990 - 1989 - 1988 - 1987 - 1986 - 1985 - 1984 - 1983 - 1982 - 1981 - 1980 - 1979 - 1978 - 1977 - 1976 - 1975 - 1974 - 1973 - 1972 - 1971 - 1970 - 1969 - 1968 - 1967 - 1966 - 1965 - 1964 - 1963 - 1962 - 1961 - 1960 - 1959 - 1958 - 1957 - 1956 - 1955 - 1954 - 1953 - 1952 - 1951 - 1950 - 1949 - 1948 - 1947 - 1946 - 1945 - 1944 - 1943 - 1942 - 1941 - 1940 - 1939 - 1938 - 1937 - 1936 - 1935 - 1934 - 1933 - 1932 - 1931 - 1930 - 1929 - 1928 - 1927 - 1926 - 1925 - 1924 - 1923 - 1922 - 1921 - 1920 - 1919 - 1918 - 1917 - 1916 - 1915 - 1914 - 1913 - 1912 - 1911 - 1910 - 1909 - 1908 - 1907 - 1906 - 1905 - 1904 - 1903 - 1902 - 1901 - 1900 - 1899 - 1898 - 1897 - 1896 - 1895 - 1894 - 1893 - 1892 - 1891 - 1890 - 1889 - 1888 - 1887 - 1886 - 1885 - 1884 - 1883 - 1882 - 1881 - 1880 - 1879 - 1878 - 1877 - 1876 - 1875 - 1874 - 1873 - 1872 - 1871 - 1870 - 1869 - 1868 - 1867 - 1866 - 1865 - 1864 - 1863 - 1862 - 1861 - 1860 - 1859 - 1858 - 1857 - 1856 - 1855 - 1854 - 1853 - 1852 - 1851 - 1850 - 1849 - 1848 - 1847 - 1846 - 1845 - 1844 - 1843 - 1842 - 1841 - 1840 - 1839 - 1838 - 1837 - 1836 - 1835 - 1834 - 1833 - 1832 - 1831 - 1830 - 1829 - 1828 - 1827 - 1826 - 1825 - 1824 - 1823 - 1822 - 1821 - 1820 - 1819 - 1818 - 1817 - 1816 - 1815 - 1814 - 1813 - 1812 - 1811 - 1810 - 1809 - 1808 - 1807 - 1806 - 1805 - 1804 - 1803 - 1802 - 1801 - 1800 - 1799 - 1798 - 1797 - 1796 - 1795 - 1794 - 1793 - 1792 - 1791 - 1790 - 1789 - 1788 - 1787 - 1786 - 1785 - 1784 - 1783 - 1782 - 1781 - 1780 - 1779 - 1778 - 1777 - 1776 - 1775 - 1774 - 1773 - 1772 - 1771 - 1770

naamgeboortedatumoverlijdensdatumgemeentesbijzonderheden
ds. C.W. de Vries (Catrinus Wates) 29-06-1863 Arum 28-12-1922 Tzum kand. 1894, Metslawier-gk 1894, Zevenhuizen-Gr-gk, Oldeboorn-gk, Kiel-Windeweer-gk, Tzum-gk 1919
ds. E.J.F. van Dissel (Elie Johannes Francois) 17-12-1827 Zutphen 27-12-1922 Eindhoven Bladel-hg 1852-82, oprichter linnenfabriek Van Dissel begrafenis 30-12 Stratum
prof. I. van Dijk (Isaac) 20-03-1847 Dussen 25-12-1922 Gravenhage studie Utrecht, Veen-hg, Baambrugge-hg, Kollum-hg, Arnhem-hg, Groningen-univ 1883 begrafenis 29-12 Gravenhage
ds. G.J. van Limburgh (Gozewinus Johannes) 26-07-1846 Rotterdam 13-12-1922 Bussum Meteren-hg 1873, Thamen aan den Amstel-hg 1876 begrafenis 16-12 Thamen aan den Amstel/Uithoorn
ds. G. de Vries (Gerhardus) 11-11-1855 Joure 07-12-1922 Veghel zendeling Rotti, pred. Stevensweert-hg, Veghel-hg
ds. N.G. Kapteijn (Nicolaas Gelmer) 16-12-1867 Sleeuwijk 21-11-1922 Heemstede
ds. A.W.F.A. Faure (Abraham William Frederik Alewijn) 06-09-1854 Pieter Maritsburg 20-10-1922 Laeken kand 1879, Hemmen-hg 1879-80, Kortrijk -1895, Brussel-Apostolische Kerk
ds. J.B.T. Hugenholtz (Johannes Bernardus Theodorus) 29-03-1859 Kampen 17-10-1922 Axel Kattendijke-hg 1885, Zuid-Beijerland-hg 1888, Axel-hg 1891 begrafenis 21-10
ds. J. Robbert (Jan) 19-03-1857 Emlichheim 02-10-1922 Holland (V.S.) studie Kampen, De Lier-gk 1885, Lutten-Dedemsvaart-gk 1890, Roseland, Kalamazoo, Rusk-cgk -1918
ds. J. Bakker (Jacob) 13-10-1831 Winschoten 30-09-1922 Gravenhage studie Amsterdam/Leiden, kand. 1858, hulppred. Leerdam-elg 1859, pred. Bergen op Zoom-elg 13-1-1867, Vlissingen-elg 1870, De Rijp-elg 21-5-1882, Den Helder-helg 1891-1909
prof. P.J. Muller (Pieter Johannes) 10-03-1854 Gravenhage 28-09-1922 Voorburg Steenwijkerwold-hg 1879, Wolsum-hg 1882, Nijmegen-hg 1884, Rotterdam-hg 1888, Amsterdam-univ 1892, Haarlem-Waals 1896-1902, Pretoria (Zuid-Afrika) -1909 begrafenis 2-10 Gravenhage
ds. L. Hubregtse (Leendert) 22-05-1845 Souburg 23-09-1922 Gravenhage
ds. W.S. Veltman (Wietze Sjoerd) 30-06-1845 Drachten 23-09-1922 Haarlemmermeer Zwartsluis-gk 1868, Musselkanaal-Stadskanaal-gk 1870, Blija-gk 1873, Spijk-Gr-gk 1882, Haarlemmermeer-Oostzijde-gk 1890-1910 begrafenis 29-9 Hoofddorp
J. de Ruig (Jacob) 03-04-1832 Soest 11-09-1922 Soest schoenmaker/oefenaar Baarn, oefenaar Soest-gk 1887 begrafenis 15-9 Soest
ds. A. Mooij (Adrianus) 23-11-1841 Apeldoorn 06-09-1922 Wemeldinge studie Ermelo/Bazel, Wemeldinge-veg 1873 begrafenis 9-9 Wemeldinge
ds. J.H. Beekman (Johannes Hendrikus) 29-10-1842 Obdam 05-09-1922 Driebergen Benthuizen-hg 1874, Chaam-hg 1877, Almkerk-hg 1882, Sneek-hg 1892-1905
ds. B.J. Swaan (Bernardus Johannes) 18-05-1839 Arnhem 05-09-1922 Gravenhage kand. 1865, Eemnes-Buiten-hg 1866, Maarssen-hg 1871, Breda-hg 1873, Gouda-hg 1878, Haarlem-hg 1889-1909 begrafenis 8-9 Gouda
ds. J.P. Smidts (Jan Pieters) 19-04-1870 Bergum 19-08-1922 Epe Wieringen-doops 1895, De Rijp-doops 1902, Koog-Zaandijk-doops 1908
ds. G.B. Fijnvandraat (Gijsbert Benjamin) 02-07-1861 Zwartsluis 24-08-1922 Tienhoven (Utr.) Stavenisse-hg 1886, Nieuwerkerk-hg, Tienhoven-hg 1895
ds. L.J. Hulst (Lammert Jan) 10-02-1825 Oudleusden 21-08-1922 Numica (V.S.) Birdaard-gk 1849, Ferwerd-gk 1855, Stadskanaal-gk 1864, Danfordt-VS 1875, Grand Rapids-Coldbrook, Eastmanville -1910
ds. S.D.J.K. Krol (Sander Daniel Jan Hendrik) 01-06-1832 Lith 15-08-1922 Ginneken studie Leiden, Lith-hg 1858-1912
ds. L.B. Onnes (Luitjen Boelo) 17-05-1865 Nieuw-Beerta 12-08-1922 Magelang (Indonesie) Kedichem-hg, IJzendijke-hg, Venhuizen-hg, Renesse-hg, Oost-Indie 1908: Bandjermasin, Rembang, Bondowoso, Pati, Fort de Kock, Pekalongan en Magelang
ds. P. Nauta (Petrus) 16-06-1880 IJpecolsga 25-06-1922 Doeveren Ritthem-hg, Langweer-hg, Doeveren-hg 1918 begrafenis 29-6 IJpecolsga
ds. H.T. Weiss (Henry Theodor) ca. 1869/70 Bridgetown (West-Indie) 25-06-1922 Gravenhage Suriname, Haarlem-ev-broedergem 1920
ds. W. Cannegieter (Willem) 28-03-1842 Hemelum 12-06-1922 Adorp Lutjegast-hg, Oosterwijtwerd-hg, Drogeham-hg, Delfzijl-hg, Blija-hg, Adorp-hg begrafenis 16-6 Adorp
ds. T.C. Frederikse (Theodoor Christiaan) 15-03-1870 Almen 11-06-1922 Arnhem Lathum-hg 1894, Bredevoort-hg 1914 begrafenis 13-6 Winterswijk
ds. M. van Heijningen Nanninga (Mattheus) 05-03-1834 Oudwoude 05-06-1922 Groningen Hemelum-hg, Terhorne-hg, Gorssel-hg, Ten Boer-hg, Delfzijl-hg, Vorchten-hg
ds. H.H. Heerspink (Herman Hitjer) 01-02-1846 Gieten 05-06-1922 Gravenhage Oudeschans-hg 1870, Sleen-hg 1874, Zalk-Veecaten-hg 1876, Eelde-hg 1882-1912 begrafenis 9-6 Eelde
ds. W.H. Lieftinck (Willem Hendrik) 25-10-1865 Amsterda 03-06-1922 Utrecht Loenen-hg 1891, Appelscha-hg, Muiderberg-hg -1919
ds. J.W.F. Roth (Johannes Willem Frederik) 19-06-1831 Gravenhage 28-05-1922 Maarssen Wisconsin-Minnesota, Schalkwijk-hg 1879, Zwartsluis-hg 1880, Berkel-Rodenrijs-hg 1881, Wageningen-hg 1884, Ottoland-hg 1889, Besoyen-hg 1892, Michigan 1897, Spijk-ZH-hg 1900-16
ds. P.A.H. van Rossem (Peter Arthur Hugo) 17-11-1858 Amersfoort 09-05-1922 Roermond Beek-hg 1884, Sittard-hg, Roermond-hg 1901
ds. H.C. Lohr (Hendrik Christiaan) 10-11-1836 Amsterdam 21-04-1922 Haarlem kand. 1860, Culemborg-elg 1862, Kampen-elg 1863, Rotterdam-elg 1875-1909 begrafenis 25-4 Haarlem
ds. O. Norel (Okke) 08-12-1863 Harlingen 15-04-1922 Harlingen Gaastmeer-hg 1891, Wons-hg 1895-1920, schoolopziener
ds. H.G. Oudegeest (Hendrik Gerardus) 01-08-1846 Schelluinen 15-04-1922 Valkenswaard Ossendracht-hg, Engelen-hg, Rhenoy-hg, Valkenswaard-hg 1903 begrafenis 18-4
ds. H. van de Hagt (Hermanus) 17-02-1841 Utrecht 01-04-1922 Veur Westbroek-hg 1866, Genemuiden-hg 1870, Alkmaar-hg 1878, Rotterdam-hg 1880-1916 begrafenis 5-4 Utrecht
ds. F.H. Herfkens (Franciscus Hendrik) 15-02-1851 Utrecht 29-03-1922 Gravenhage Hoornaar-hg 1878, Schalkwijk-hg, Rhenen-hg, Middelburg-hg, Dordrecht-hg, Amsterdam-hg 1888-1903, Protestantse werkverschaffing
ds. C.L. van den Broek (Christiaan Leonard) 16-05-1859 Gravenhage 12-03-1922 Dordrecht kand. 1884, Heiloo-hg, Schiedam-hg 1889, Dordrecht-hg 1911 begrafenis 17-3 Dordrecht
ds. B.H. Belgraver (Bernardus Hendrik) 14-11-1846 Groningen 08-03-1922 Groningen Foudgum-hg 1873, Rekken-hg 1876, Nieuw-Dordrecht-hg 1880, Koekange-hg 1880, Niekerk-Vliedorp-hg 1881, Wehe-hg 1891-1922
ds. A. Scholte (Antoni) 12-12-1832 Druten 03-03-1922 Nijmegen hulppred. Blokker-hg, pred. Zegveld-hg, Stavenisse-hg, Hontenisse-hg, Oostburg-hg -1910
ds. J.J. Uitenbroek (Johannes Jacobus) 23-08-1843 Brielle 01-03-1922 Zwolle oefenaar vgg 1891, Melissant-vgg 1893, Zwolle-ogg 1896 > nhk 1907
ds. T.J. Ringeling (Tobias Johannes) 01-09-1848 Ottoland 25-02-1922 Gravenhage Bleskensgraaf-hg, Ophemert-hg, Lexmond-hg, Krimpen aan de Lek-hg, Nederlangbroek-hg, Diemen-hg
ds. J. Joffers (Jan) 20-10-1871 Smilde 22-02-1922 Doorwerth
ds. J.G. Bruining (Johannes Gerardus) 24-02-1849 Batvia 17-02-1922 Utrecht Nieuw-Beijerland-hg 1875, Vreeswijk-hg 1878, Workum-hg 1884, Schoonhoven-hg 1889, Leerdam-hg 1892, Middelharnis-hg 1900-1915 begrafenis 21-2 Utrecht
ds. S.J. Dekker (Samuel Johannes) 19-10-1847 Rotterdam 03-02-1922 Zutphen Broek op Langedijk-doops 1875, Monnickendam-doops 1884, Zutphen-doops 1891-1901
ds. S.T. Goslinga (Simon Tjeerds) 24-09-1852 Arum 03-02-1922 Driebergen studie Kampen, Sassenheim-gk 1875, Bolsward-gk 1878, Schiedam-gk 1892-1918
ds. W.T. Nijenhuis (Wijtze Tjeerd) 07-01-1859 t Zandt 30-01-1922 Assen Oldeboorn-gk, Britsum-gk 1883-1921
ds. G.W. van Leussen (Gerrit Willem) 28-04-1847 Dalfsen 28-01-1922 Goes g.o. Leiden 1879, Wijhe-veg 1879, Oude Leije-veg 1888, Goes-veg 1897 begrafenis 1-2 Goes
P. Vermeulen (Pieter) 30-04-1843 Amsterdam 25-01-1922 Velsen
ds. J.J. van Noort (Johannes Jelis) 08-03-1854 Nijkerkerveen 24-01-1922 Amsterdam Eemnes-Binnen-hg 1882, Werkendam-hg 1885, Amsterdam-hg 1888 begrafenis 28-1 Zorgvlied Amsterdam
ds. A. Voorhoeve (Ahasuerus) 26-11-1850 Leerdam 24-01-1922 Amsterdam Nederhemert-hg 1874, Dedemsvaart-hg, Katwijk aan Zee-hg, Amsterdam-XXXI-hg 4-12-1887 begrafenis 27-1 Zorgvlied Amsterdam
ds. J.L. Bommezijn (Johan Leendert) 30-11-1852 Woudrichem 22-01-1922 Nijmegen Maasdam-hg 1877, Geertruidenberg-hg 1879, Den Helder-hg 1888, Sneek-hg 1891, Beek-Ubbergen-hg 1899-1917 begrafenis 26-1 Nijmegen
ds. D.B. van Smalen (Daniel Boeser) 08-01-1830 Rotterdam 22-01-1922 Rotterdam oefenaar Overschie-ggok 1965, Leiden-ggok 1967, pred. Valkenburg-ggok 1869, Goes-ggok 1871, Amersfoort-ggok 1875, Amsterdam-ggok 1881, Rotterdam-ggok 1883-98 begrafenis 26-1 Rotterdam
ds. K. van der Kamp (Klaas) 28-05-1886 Zuidhorn 30-01-1922 Den Hoorn (Terschelling) studie Groningen, kand. 1912, Eext-hg 1912, Den Hoorn-Terschel-hg 1915
ds. G. Noordhof (Geert) 24-05-1859 Niehove 16-01-1922 Lippenhuizen studie Kampen, Wilsum-Bentheim 1887, Terwispel-Lippenhuizen-gk 1891
ds. K. van der Wal (Klaas) 17-04-1867 Heerenbroek-Zalk 15-01-1922 Wiesbaden Hillegom-gk 1892 begrafenis Hillegom
ds. H. Dijkstra (Harmen) 17-11-1851 Poppingawier 13-01-1922 Rotterdam Smilde-gk begrafenis Crooswijk Rotterdam
ds. G.J. Wolbers (Gerrit Jan) 23-09-1866 Elsen-Markelo 11-01-1922 Enkhuizen Doetinchem, Ooltgensplaat, Grand Rapids, Kalamazoo, Enkhuizen-vgg 1909
ds. H. Bax (Hendrik) 25-02-1867 Ouddorp 08-01-1922 Wieringen
ds. H. van der Wal (Harm) 28-01-1863 Heerenbroek-Zalk 04-01-1922 Haarlem Midsland-gk 1901, Hoek-gk 1909-21 begrafenis 9-1 Haarlem
ds. H.G. Dornseiffen (Hoito Godert) 25-01-1841 Heerenveen 03-01-1922 Heerenveen Terhorne-doops, dir. Schipperskinderen Friesland
ds. J. de Vries (Johannes) 25-04-1852 Zaandam 03-01-1922 Grafhorst Grafhorst-ogg
woensdag 17 april 2024