Index >

Hedel Hervormde Gemeente


Classis: * Bommel
Provincie: Gelderland
Ring: Bommel
Digitale uitzending: ja

Predikanten van de Hervormde Gemeente Hedel opgericht in 1612:
ber*naamintredeherkomstafscheid
/losmaking
vervolgber**
ds. N. Backerus (Nicolaes) ??-??-1612 ??-??-1661 emeritus Hedel
ds. W. Backerus (Wilhelmus) ??-??-1661 kandidaat Hedel ??-??_1662 overleden
ds. E. Temminck (Engelbertus) ??-??-1666 ??-??-1671 Bleiswijk
ds. A. van der Voort (Abraham) ??-??-1671 Aalst ??-??-1680 Hedikhuizen
ds. H. van Schaardenburg (Henricus) ??-??-1681 voorheen legerpred. 21-05-1683 Gameren
ds. M. Wybinga (Martinus) ??-??-1684 Schimmert ??-??-1693 overleden
ds. N. Backerus Bopp (Nicolaes) ??-??-1694 kandidaat ??-??-1703 overleden
ds. H. Hillebrands (Hillenbradus) ??-??-1705 hulppred. Arnhem 25-11-1730 overleden
01 ds. W. Schonk (Wilhelmus) 18-12-1731 Herwijnen 03-09-1747 overleden 00
01 ds. J.A. Outrein Schluiter (Joannes Abraham) 20-04-1749 kandidaat 11-03-1772 overleden 00
02 ds. P. Hossee (Petrus) 27-07-1773 Watergang 01-11-1778 Ouwerkerk 03
01 ds. J.H. Elshof (Johan Hendrik) 20-06-1779 kandidaat 27-06-1790 Westwoud 01
01 ds. H. Berghege (Hermannus) 16-01-1791 kandidaat ??-06-1798 emeritus 02
04 ds. G. Graadt (Govert) 23-09-1798 Oosterwijk 26-10-1817 emeritus 00
02 ds. A. Fonhoff (Arnout) 03-05-1818 Ransdorp - Schellingwoude 27-05-1821 Waarde 02
01 ds. W. Jans 16-12-1821 t Waal-Honswijk 30-05-1824 Giessen-Oudekerk 01
01 ds. J. Leijds (Johannes) 06-11-1825 Loon op Zand 17-09-1826 Veenendaal 01
01 ds. W. de Rapper (Willem) 04-03-1827 Nederhemert 18-07-1850 overleden 02
01 ds. J. van der Werff (Jacob) 28-03-1852 Aarlanderveen 25-09-1853 Kesteren 01
01 ds. V. Koningsberger 02-04-1854 Koudekerke 03-05-1857 Fijnaart 02
01 ds. A. Dekkers (Antonie) 13-06-1858 Chaam 03-06-1860 Sluis 03
03 ds. K.F. van Setten (Karel Franciscus) 12-10-1862 Marken 27-10-1867 Overlangbroek 01
12 ds. J. van der Meulen (Jan) 10-10-1869 Losdorp 12-04-1885 Vuursche 17
21 ds. D.F. Meinsma 01-07-1888 Hantum 08-03-1891 Ouddorp 10
16 ds. J. Boss (Johannes) 10-12-1893 Maria-Hoorebeeke (Belgie) 12-01-1896 Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht 03
06 ds. J.J. van Ingen 14-03-1897 kandidaat Utrecht 02-09-1900 Hazerswoude 09
07 ds. G.A. Slagmolen (Gerard Arnoldus) 28-07-1901 Herkingen 02-12-1906 Dordrecht 01
02 ds. G. Benes (Gerhard) 18-05-1907 Hoogblokland 16-05-1909 Delft 03
14 ds. A.C. Enkelaar (Anthonie Cornelis) 15-01-1911 kandidaat Utrecht 02-08-1914 Jaarsveld 03
02 ds. B.J. Werther (Bartholomeus Johannes) 04-10-1914 Otterlo 30-11-1918 overleden 03
08 ds. A. Oskam (Arie) 25-09-1921 Rouveen 15-03-1925 Sint Annaland 01
09 ds. J.F. Dijkstra (Jan Frederik) 04-09-1927 emeritus Gravenhage 01-10-1929 emeritus 00
07 ds. E.J. Beens (Egbert Jan) 25-12-1933 kandidaat Utrecht 30-06-1946 Rotterdam-Hillegersberg 02
36 ds. S.P. van Assenbergh 31-05-1962 kandidaat Lunteren 14-08-1966 Veenendaal 08
03 ds. W.A.S. Laurense (Willem Adrianus Simon) 07-05-1967 Benthuizen 01-03-1972 emeritus 00
03 ds. W.J. op t Hof 01-01-1973 kandidaat Vlaardingen ??-12-1978 Ouddorp 01
01 ds. A.C. Rijken 13-06-1979 kandidaat Sprang 05-10-1983 Houten 01
02 ds. L.H. Oosten 31-05-1984 Wouterswoude 13-05-1992 Sint Anthoniepolder 02
01 ds. H. Penning 16-09-1992 Nieuw-Lekkerland 23-11-1997 Streefkerk 01
01 ds. M.M. van Campen 05-05-1998 Goudswaard 10-07-2005 Rotterdam-Zuid 09
03 ds. M. Klaassen 14-06-2006 kandidaat Rhenen 23-01-2011 Sliedrecht 05
03 ds. J.J. Mulder (Jan Jakob) 22-02-2012 kandidaat Nunspeet 27-05-2018 Krimpen aan den IJssel-hwba09

Hulppredikanten:
ber*naamvanafherkomsttotvervolgber**
ds. N. Backerus (Nicolaes) 1662 emeritus Hedel 1666


Beroepen vacature 1772:
ber***datumnaam beroepeneherkomstber****
01 ??-02-1773 L. Schemkes hulppred. Rheden
02 24-03-1773 P. Hossee Watergang


Beroepen vacature 1798:
ber***datumnaam beroepeneherkomstber****
01 26-11-1797 J. Dagevos Zijderveld
02 17-02-1798 J. Schoonderbeek Opheusden
03 ??-05-1798 G. Vroom Doeveren-Genderen
04 16-07-1798 G. Graadt Oosterwijk


Beroepen vacature 1817:
ber***datumnaam beroepeneherkomstber****
01 13-10-1817 D. Dagevos Oude-Wetering
02 04-03-1818 A. Fonhoff Ransdorp-Schellingwoude


Beroepen vacature 1860:
ber***datumnaam beroepeneherkomstber****
01 24-10-1861 F.P.L.C. van Lingen Broek op Langedijk
02 17-11-1861 F.W. Smits Uitwijk-Waardhuizen
03 ??-06-1862 K.F. van Setten Marken


Beroepen vacature 1867:
ber***datumnaam beroepeneherkomstber****
01 ??-12-1867 A. Dekkers Chaam
02 ??-02-1868 P.J.R. Laan Maassluis
03 ??-04-1868 G. Boer Ouderkerk aan den IJssel
04 ??-05-1868 J. Noordink Eibergen
05 ??-08-1868 H. Bax Waarder
06 ??-09-1868 P. Deetman Klundert
07 ??-10-1868 J.E. Steenbakker Moriljon Loysen Rotterdam-Overschie
08 ??-11-1868 J. Kraijenbelt Heemstede
09 ??-01-1869 W. Mense Bodegraven
10 ??-04-1869 H. Slothouber Doornspijk
11 ??-05-1869 E.A. Lazonder Berkel-Rodenrijs 01
12 ??-07-1869 J. van der Meulen Losdorp


Beroepen vacature 1885:
ber***datumnaam beroepeneherkomstber****
01 ??-05-1885 H.J.P. van der Linden Schoonrewoerd
02 ??-08-1885 F. van Spall Leimuiden
03 ??-09-1885 H. Doornveld Staphorst
04 ??-12-1885 M.J. Bouman De Meern
05 ??-01-1886 W. Ringnalda Loon op Zand
06 ??-02-1886 J. Bajema Ermelo
07 ??-04-1886 J.L. Tichelaar Ouddorp
08 ??-06-1886 E.A. Lazonder Oosterwolde (Gld.)
09 ??-07-1886 E. Eisma Bennekom
10 ??-09-1886 T.H. Woudstra Oudemirdum
11 ??-11-1886 A. van Veelo Klundert
12 ??-01-1887 F. Fortuin Barendrecht
13 ??-03-1887 C.P.N. Pikaar Rotterdam-Overschie
14 ??-04-1887 J.W.H. Kalkman Monster
15 ??-06-1887 J.J. Ruijs Mijnsheerenland
16 ??-09-1887 D.M. Boonstra Oud-Alblas
17 ??-11-1887 W. de Lange Bruchem-Kerkwijk
18 ??-12-1887 J.G. Dekking Zijderveld
19 ??-01-1888 P. Bongers Ameide-Tienhoven
20 ??-03-1888 W. Mense Heteren
21 ??-04-1888 D.F. Meinsma Hantum