Index >

Overleden


Jaar: 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996 - 1995 - 1994 - 1993 - 1992 - 1991 - 1990 - 1989 - 1988 - 1987 - 1986 - 1985 - 1984 - 1983 - 1982 - 1981 - 1980 - 1979 - 1978 - 1977 - 1976 - 1975 - 1974 - 1973 - 1972 - 1971 - 1970 - 1969 - 1968 - 1967 - 1966 - 1965 - 1964 - 1963 - 1962 - 1961 - 1960 - 1959 - 1958 - 1957 - 1956 - 1955 - 1954 - 1953 - 1952 - 1951 - 1950 - 1949 - 1948 - 1947 - 1946 - 1945 - 1944 - 1943 - 1942 - 1941 - 1940 - 1939 - 1938 - 1937 - 1936 - 1935 - 1934 - 1933 - 1932 - 1931 - 1930 - 1929 - 1928 - 1927 - 1926 - 1925 - 1924 - 1923 - 1922 - 1921 - 1920 - 1919 - 1918 - 1917 - 1916 - 1915 - 1914 - 1913 - 1912 - 1911 - 1910 - 1909 - 1908 - 1907 - 1906 - 1905 - 1904 - 1903 - 1902 - 1901 - 1900 - 1899 - 1898 - 1897 - 1896 - 1895 - 1894 - 1893 - 1892 - 1891 - 1890 - 1889 - 1888 - 1887 - 1886 - 1885 - 1884 - 1883 - 1882 - 1881 - 1880 - 1879 - 1878 - 1877 - 1876 - 1875 - 1874 - 1873 - 1872 - 1871 - 1870 - 1869 - 1868 - 1867 - 1866 - 1865 - 1864 - 1863 - 1862 - 1861 - 1860 - 1859 - 1858 - 1857 - 1856 - 1855 - 1854 - 1853 - 1852 - 1851 - 1850 - 1849 - 1848 - 1847 - 1846 - 1845 - 1844 - 1843 - 1842 - 1841 - 1840 - 1839 - 1838 - 1837 - 1836 - 1835 - 1834 - 1833 - 1832 - 1831 - 1830 - 1829 - 1828 - 1827 - 1826 - 1825 - 1824 - 1823 - 1822 - 1821 - 1820 - 1819 - 1818 - 1817 - 1816 - 1815 - 1814 - 1813 - 1812 - 1811 - 1810 - 1809 - 1808 - 1807 - 1806 - 1805 - 1804 - 1803 - 1802 - 1801 - 1800 - 1799 - 1798 - 1797 - 1796 - 1795 - 1794 - 1793 - 1792 - 1791 - 1790 - 1789 - 1788 - 1787 - 1786 - 1785 - 1784 - 1783 - 1782 - 1781 - 1780 - 1779 - 1778 - 1777 - 1776 - 1775 - 1774 - 1773 - 1772 - 1771 - 1770

naamgeboortedatumoverlijdensdatumgemeentesbijzonderheden
ds. J. Postma (Jacques) ??-??-1884 Maartensdijk 31-12-1913 Zwartewaal kand. 1908, Westerbork-hg 1909, Zwartewaal-hg 1913begrafenis Utrecht
ds. D.G. Postma (Djurre Gosse) 29-09-1862 Kollum 28-12-1913 Gravenhage studie Groningen, kand. 1889, Bierum-hg 1889, Zaandam-hg 1893, Voorburg-hg 1899
ds. J. van Henten (Jan) 17-01-1856 Oud-Loosdrecht 19-12-1913 Dedemsvaart kand. 1886, Zuid-Beijerland-gk 1886, Schoonebeek-gk 1889, Baambrugge-gk 1893, Dedemsvaart-gk 1898
ds. E. van Loon (Everhardus) 01-01-1851 Appingedam 17-12-1913 Laren (N-H.) kand. 1876, Purmerland-hg 1876, Vlagtwedde-hg 1879, Vries-hg 1883, Sassenheim-hg 1886, Winschoten-hg 1891, Ned. Oost-Indie 1893, Padang 1893, Pasoeroean 1895, Buitenzorg 1898-1905, Padang 1906, Semarang 1909, Pekalongan 1910-12
ds. B. Cuperus (Bartholomeus) 21-07-1837 Amsterdam 09-12-1913 Zutphen kand. 1861, Rottevalle-doops 1861, Borne-doops 1863, IJlst-doops 1871, Zutphen-doops 1873-1890 begrafenis 12-12 Zutphen
ds. J.C. van Linden Tol (Jan Christiaan) 01-04-1828 Kampen 09-12-1913 Haarlem kand. 1850, Zevenbergen-hg 1852, Meppel-hg 1858, Gorredijk-hg 1871, Sint Michielsgestel-hg 1876, Oss-hg 1886-92 begrafenis 13-12 Haarlem
ds. J. Schoemaker (Jan) 16-03-1838 Uelsen (Bentheim) 01-12-1913 Apeldoorn kand. 1871, Bunde-Ost-Friesl 1871, Veldhuisen-Bentheim 1874, Lutten-gk 1894-1912
ds. H. te Velde (Harm) 04-02-1867 Kiel-Windeweer 22-11-1913 Zwartsluis kand. 1891, Varsseveld-gk 1892, Bierum-gk 1901, Zwartsluis-gk 1905
ds. W.A. van Griethuysen (Willem Adesdatus) 17-05-1848 Est 20-11-1913 Antwerpen kand. 1872, Odijk-hg 1873, Joure-hg 1876, Steenwijk-hg 1880, Haren-hg 1883, Goes-hg 1888, Alkmaar-hg 1894, Antwerpen 1900
ds. D.P.M. Graswinckel (Dirk Petrus Marius) 02-04-1836 Utrecht 15-11-1913 Utrecht begrafenis 18-11 Utrecht
ds. F.H. van Leeuwen (Franciscus Hermannus) 26-08-1871 Vlaardingen 15-11-1913 Meerenberg kand. 1898, Rijsoord-hg 1899, Zundert-Rijsbergen-hg 1904, Barendrecht-hg 1907-13
ds. W.A. Hattinga Raven (Willem Anna) 01-05-1828 Gravenhage 10-11-1913 Gravenhage
ds. J.P.P. Clinge Doorenbos (Johannes Petrus Philippus) 12-09-1832 Wapserveen 18-10-1913 Amerongen kand. 1857, Hoofdplaat-hg 1859, Wilhelminadorp-hg 1869, Rijssen-hg 1873, Waardenburg-hg 1878-1903 begrafenis 22-10 Nijmegen
ds. W. Kapteijn (Willem) 10-10-1857 Gees 24-09-1913 Grand-Rapids kand. 1882, Hijum-Finkum-gk 1883, Workum-gk 1885, Goes-gk 1892, Breda-gk 1895-1903
ds. F.J. Kijff Boerma (Frederik Jan) 22-12-1838 t Zandt 11-09-1913 Groningen
ds. J.C.IJ. Bussingh de Vries (Johannes Cornelis IJsbrand) 07-03-1846 Benthuizen 07-09-1913 Zutphenkand. 1873, Terheyden-hg 1873, Zuidzande-hg 1878, Heinkenszand-hg 1883, Nieuw-Helvoet-hg 1886, Ned. Oost-Indie 1889, Makassar 1889, Pekalongan-Tegal 1890, Salatiga 1892, Soerakarta 1897, Semarang 1898-1900, Kediri 1901, Soerabaja 1903-1908, Avezaath-hg 1909-11
ds. F.P.L.C. van Lingen (Frederik Philip Louis Constant) 15-04-1831 Hurwenen 31-08-1913 Velp kand. 1852, Hensbroek-hg 1855, Broek op Langedijk-hg 1859, Zetten-Andelt-hg 1862-81
ds. K.B. van Diemen (Karel Bernardus) 01-03-1836 Amsterdam 30-08-1913 Apeldoorn kand. 1879, Zierikzee-gk 1879, Broek op Langedijk-gk 1882, Monster-gk 1884, Bodegraven-gk 1885, Nieuwveen-gk 1892-1903
ds. J.C. Benit (Jan Cornelis) 02-03-1849 Wildervank 21-08-1913 Heemstede begrafenis 25-8 Heemstede
ds. H. van der Meulen (Herke) 08-02-1844 Koudum 20-08-1913 Joure kand. 1867, Vuursche-hg 1868, Joure-hg 1874 begrafenis 23-8 Westermeer
ds. L. Neijens (Lambertus) 25-11-1840 Appingedam 16-08-1913 Amsterdam kand. 1862, Apeldoorn-gk 1862, Sneek-gk 1868, Amsterdam-gk 1874
ds. C.N. Wybrands (Christiaan Nicolaas) 24-03-1851 Amsterdam 16-08-1913 Amsterdam Graft-doops 1876, Edam-doops 1878, IJlst-doops 1881, Westzaan-doops 1884, Enschede-doops 1886-98 begrafenis 20-8 Diemerbrug
J.W. Dokkum (Jan Willems) 12-11-1863 Warns 14-08-1913 Delfstrahuizen g.v. Delfstrahuizen 1905
ds. P. Meindersma (Pieter) 27-02-1856 Wouterswoude 10-08-1913 Winschoten begrafenis 14-8 Winschoten
ds. T. Noordewier (Tonnis) 04-11-1843 Niezijl 07-08-1913 Meppel kand. 1874, Rhoon-gk 1874, Veenwoudsterwal-gk 1877, Meppel-gk 1880
ds. J.H.C. Heyse (Johann Hermann Christian) 23-03-1839 Amsterdam 06-08-1913 Middelburg begrafenis 9-8 Middelburg
ds. P.H. Versteeg (Pieter Hendrik) 11-07-1847 Wassenaar 05-08-1913 Sint Pancras kand. 1876, Sint Pancras-hg 1876 begrafenis Sint Pancras
Sint Pancras ds. A.J. Loois (Adriaan Jan) 13-11-1844 Babylonienbroek 31-07-1913 Rotterdam-Delfshaven kand. 1871, Hoogblokland-hg 1872, Willemstad-hg 1875, Aalsmeer-hg 1880, Veenendaal-hg 1885, Rotterdam-Delfshaven-hg 1889 begrafenis 5-8 Rotterdam
ds. I.H. Boeke (Isaac Herman) 28-12-1846 Amsterdam 27-07-1913 Gravenhage begrafenis 30-7 Gravenhage
ds. H. Vissink (Hendrik) 22-12-1834 Deventer 27-07-1913 Nijmegen kand. 1865, Zwolle-gk 1868, Bolsward-gk 1869, Suawoude-gk 1874, Hattem-gk 1878, Gameren-gk 1886, Westbroek-gk 1895-1904
ds. J. Teves (Jan) 07-03-1854 Harlingen 23-07-1913 Cutlerville (V.S.) kand. 1878, Gerkesklooster-hg 1878, Suameer-hg 1881, Wetsinge-Sauwerd-hg 1885, Wetsinge-Sauwerd-dol 1887-96, Beekbergen-dol 1897-1902, New York-VS 1909, hulppred. Gelderland-Michigan-VS 1910-11
ds. J. van Leeuwen (Jacob) 30-05-1845 Aalsmeer 22-07-1913 Utrecht Aalsmeer-ver.geref 1895
ds. H.F.O.H. Ulfers (Hero Frederik Octavius Hendrik) 25-12-1853 Ned. Oost-Indie 21-07-1913 De Bilt kand. 1879, Heer Abtskerke-hg 1880, Zelhem-hg 1882, Horssen-hg 1895, Zandeweer-hg 1899-1907
ds. J.P. van der Vegte (Jan Pieter) ??-??-1841 15-07-1913 Gravenhage kand. 1866, Zuidzijpe-doops 1866, Warga-doops 1868, Krommenie-doops 1874, Den Helder-doops 1880, Blokzijl-doops 1888, Apeldoorn-doops 1896-1904 begrafenis 19-7 Gravenhage
ds. G.D. Kruyf (Gijsbert Dirk) 24-08-1828 Wamel 10-07-1913 Gravenhage kand. 1856, Zaamslag-hg 1857, Koudekerke-hg 1862, Oudewater-hg 1863, Angeren-hg 1871-1906 begrafenis 14-7 Angeren
ds. J.C. Montijn (Johannes Cathalinus) 16-08-1838 Sas van Gent 25-06-1913 Arnhem kand. 1863, Loenen-hg 1864, Uitwijk-Waardhuizen-hg 1870, Sprang-hg 1872, Alblasserdam-hg 1874, Zierikzee-hg 1878, Schiedam-hg 1882, Groningen-hg 1889-1904
ds. D. Edens (Dirk) 08-02-1873 Groningen 20-06-1913 Makkinga kand. 1899, Eext 1900, Makkinga 1912 begrafenis 24-6 Groningen
ds. J. Boon (Jacob) 25-07-1833 Sommelsdijk 18-06-1913 Groningen kand. 1857, hulppred. Oostwest-Blokker-hg 1860, Wildervank-hg 1865, Dordrecht-hg 1866, pred. Grevenbicht-hg 1869, Stavoren-hg 1876, Oudeschild-hg 1878, Weerselo-hg 1882, Nieuw-Dordrecht-hg 1884, Engelbert-hg 1885-1902
ds. R.G.C. Oldeman (Rudolf Gerhard Christiaan) ??-??-1867 Hall 11-06-1913 Beemster kand. 1892, Akersloot-hg 1893, Limmen-hg 1898, Beemster-hg 1903 begrafenis 14-6 Beemster
ds. C. Ynzonides (Christoffel) 14-12-1849 Welsrijp 10-06-1913 De Bilt kand. 1876, Noordeloos-hg 1877, Waspik-hg 1881, Ouderkerk aan den IJssel-hg 1888, Renkum-hg 1892, Elburg-hg 1901, De Bilt-hg 1902 begrafenis 14-6 De Bilt
ds. P. Eringa (Pier) 03-09-1858 Hijdaard 26-05-1913 Sneek kand. 1881, Wouterswoude-hg 1881, Birdaard-hg 1885, Goenga-gk 1889
ds. H.H. Veder (Hendrikus Hoyte) 09-09-1853 Rotterdam 20-05-1913 Rotterdam kand. 1877, Valkenburg-ZH-hg 1877, Abcoude-hg 1880, Schiedam-hg 1883, Schiedam-gk 1887, Rotterdam-gk 1891
ds. J.J. van Walsem (Johan Jacob) 18-04-1856 Wateringen 18-05-1913 Noordwijk aan Zee kand. 1880, Noordwijk aan Zee-hg 1880-1911 begrafenis 21-5 Noordwijk aan Zee
ds. W. Ellens (Willem) 12-08-1844 Groningen-Helpman 10-05-1913 Groningen
ds. J.T.J. van Goens Justus Theodorus Jan) 01-07-1834 Hoorn 29-04-1913 Apeldoorn kand. 1858, Serooskerkehg 1859, Emst-hg 1875, Driehuizen-hg 1884, Huissen-hg 1887, Herwen-hg 1889-1901
ds. P.J. Wijminga (Pieter Jansz) 08-06-1858 Garijp 19-04-1913 Amsterdam kand. 1888, Lollum-gk 1888, Zaandam-gk 1890, Voorburg-gk 1896, Amsterdam-gk 1899
ds. H.K. Zijlstra (Hein Klazes) 31-01-1834 Engwierum 16-04-1913 Kooten evangelist Twijzelerheide-hg 1877, oefenaar Twijzelerheide-gk 1887 kand. 1888, Nes-Wierum-gk 1890, Kooten-gk 1896-1911
ds. J.A. Goedbloed (Johannes Adrianus) 25-10-1850 Serooskerke-Wal 15-04-1913 Nieuwendijk kand. 1875, Axel-gk 1875, Zierikzee-gk 1883, Nieuwendijk-gk 1889
ds. A.A. Koppe (Arie Adrianus) 12-09-1874 Schildwolde 13-04-1913 Zalk studie Kampen, kand. 1903, Stellendam-gk 1903, Zalk-gk 1907
K. de Geus (Kommer) 28-11-1827 Gravendeel 05-04-1913 Utrecht colporteur Bijbelgenootschap 1869, oefenaar Heusden-gk 1894-1902
ds. E. Douma (Egbert) 05-09-1842 Ee 23-03-1913 Rotterdam kand. 1871, Drachten-gk 1871, Rotterdam-gk 1890-1909
ds. J.S. Cloeck Hellema (Jan Steven) 22-04-1842 Achlum 21-03-1913 Warfhuizen
ds. J. Kuylman 11-10-1845 Harderwijk 16-03-1913 Princenhage kand. 1872, Princenhage-hg 1872, Delft-hg 1879, Heemstede-hg 1889, Princenhage-hg 1901 begrafenis 20-3 Princenhage
ds. L. ten Bosch (Lambertus) 08-09-1849 Sluipwijk 15-03-1913 Gouda studie Utrecht, kand. 1873, Ter Aar-hg 1873, Oegstgeest-hg 1876, Gouda-hg 1888 begrafenis 19-3 Gouda
ds. R. Beunk (Roelof) 03-07-1838 Deventer 13-03-1913 Lochem Hoogersmilde-hg 1863, Oosterhesselen-hg 1872, Norg-hg 1886-1904
prof. E.H. van Leeuwen (Everardus Henricus) 14-03-1833 Zaltbommel 09-03-1913 Bloemendaal kand. 1857, Vreeland-hg 1859, Vlissingen-hg 1866, Vlaardingen-hg 1869, Zutphen-hg 1876 begrafenis 12-3 Bloemendaal
ds. A. Verheij (Abraham) 21-09-1821 Ameide 09-03-1913 Schoonhoven Dordrecht-ggok 1861, Katwijk aan Zee-ggok 1871, West-Barendrecht-ggok 1875, Woerden-ggok 1877, Woerden-vgg 1883, Delft-vgg 1884-1890, Vlaardingen-vgg 1894-98
ds. J.J. Bos (Jacobus Johannes) 20-06-1817 Utrecht 01-03-1913 Amersfoort kand. 1840, Soest-hg 1847-92 begrafenis 5-3 Soest
ds. G.O.W. van Geijtenbeek (Gerard Otto Willem) 28-09-1842 Mijdrecht 01-03-1913 Tilburg kand. 1866, Scherpenisse-hg 1868, Sleeuwijk-hg 1875, Tilburg-hg 1894 begrafenis 5-3 Tilburg
ds. L.A. van Langeraad (Lambregt Abraham) 14-11-1854 Biervliet 28-02-1913 Lekkerkerk kand. 1882, Nieuwveen-hg 1883, Stolwijk-hg 1887, Lekkerkerk-hg 1895 begrafenis 4-3 Lekkerkerk
ds. W. Lamers (Willem) 20-04-1861 Engwierum 19-02-1913 Rotterdam kand. 1886, Ravenswaaij-hg 1887, Rijsoord-hg 1890, Goes-hg 1897, Rotterdam-hg 1902 begrafenis 22-2 Rotterdam
ds. J.H. Vos (Jan Hendrik) 18-03-1826 Oosterwald-Bentheim 17-02-1913 Graafschap (V.S.) kand. 1858, Uelsen 1858, Heerenveen-gk 1860, Katwijk aan Zee-gk 1865, Lutten-gk 1870, Pernis-gk 1874, Ommen-gk 1878, Grand Rapids-VS 1881-1900
prof. C.H. van Rhijn (Cornelis Hendrikus) 22-07-1849 Delft 16-02-1913 Groningen studie Utrecht kand. 1875, Leusden-hg 1875, Gouda-hg 1880, Groningen-univ 1886 begrafenis 20-2 Groningen
ds. W.F. Loman (Willem Frederik) 15-02-1832 Gravenhage 15-02-1913 Bussum kand. 1853, hulppred Amsterdam-elg, pred. Tiel-elg 1854, Vlissingen-elg 1858, Amsterdam-elg 1863-97 begrafenis 18-2 Bussum
ds. J. van den Broek (Johannes) 04-03-1849 Den Bommel 08-02-1913 Grand Rapids Alblasserdam-vgg 1877, Gouda-vgg 1880, Nieuw-Amsterdam-vgg 1882, Den Helder-ogg 1883, Grand Rapids 1885
prof. S. Cramer (Samuel) 03-07-1842 Middelburg 30-01-1913 Amsterdam Zijldijk-doops, Enschede-doops, Zwolle-doops, Amsterdam-univ 1890 begrafenis 3-2 Amsterdam
ds. A. Steketee (Adriaan) 26-08-1846 Nieuwdorp 18-01-1913 Heinkenszand kand. 1869, Zaamslag-gk 1869, Kampen-univ 1872-82
ds. J. Eisveldt Bosch (Johannes) 07-07-1823 Groningen 17-01-1913 Groningen Niezijl-hg 1850-91 begrafenis 20-1 Groningen
ds. W. van Asselst (Willem) 20-05-1845 Apeldoorn 11-01-1913 Apeldoorn kand 1873, Wilsum-Bentheim-gk 1873, Sellingen-gk 1877-1902
ds. F.P. Florison (Frans Petrus) 29-01-1817 Genemuiden 11-01-1913 Leeuwarden studie Utrecht, kand. 1840, Lekkum-Miedum-hg 1844-89
ds. G. van Duijl (Gerrit) 27-11-1830 Nieuwland 08-01-1913 Nijmegen studie Utrecht, kand. 1856, Spijk-hg 1857, Broek in Waterland-hg 1861, De Rijp-hg 1866, Culemborg-hg 1892-97
E.F. Malga (Elisa Frans) 21-11-1838 Nijkerk 06-01-1913 Groningen evangelist Wagenborgen 1865, evangelist Groningen-hg 1885 begrafenis 8-1 Groningen
ds. J. Brandsma (Jan) 28-09-1857 Oldemarkt 04-01-1913 Haarlem kand. 1887, Haarlo-hg 1887, Brummen-hg 1890-1906, hulppred. Spaarndam 1910 begrafenis 9-1 Haarlem